"Ramayana!" Cast List 2022

Congratulations, students, on your roles! Onward to the 43rd annual “Ramayana!”

Twelfth Grade

Addy King Ravana
Alyssa Princess Sita
Ben Prince Rama
Benn Publicity/Marketing Assistant, Follow Spot Operator
Blythe Queen Kaikeyi, Angad
Grace Queen Mandodari
Jimmy King Dasharatha, Hanuman
Kayla Goddess Parvati
Liana Bonehead
Summer Lord Shiva

Eleventh Grade

Bella Hooknose
Camille Renu
Cecily Invocation Dancer, Surpanakha, Demonini
Jacob Lord Vibhishana
Mariah Trijata
Sam Sugriva
Sandy Prince Meghnad
Sky Prince Lakshmana
Zoey Invocation Dancer, Jatayu, White Monkey

Tenth Grade

Anya Invocation Dancer, Bheel Chief, Demonini
Bea Queen Kasualya, Nila
Bella Sol Invocation Dancer, Court Dancer, Nala
Cooper King Janaka, Flea, Demon Choir
Emma Goddess, Demon, Demon Choir
Erik Jambavan
Erin Manthara, Prithi
Ethan Prince Aksha, Nikumba
Henry Banana Nose
Irulan Demon
Isaiah Prince Bharata, Sampati
Josie Goddess, Court Dancer, Demonini
Logan Kong
Ona Goddess, Court Dancer, Demonini
Peter Headless, Demon
Sophia Invocation Dancer, Maricha, Demonini, Assistant Choreographer
Wyatt Kubanda, Demon

Ninth Grade

Amelie Goddess, Court Dancer, Spy Bird, Demon Choir
Chloe Queen Sumitra, Court Dancer, Demon Choir
Cisco Lizardo, Demon
Emi Invocation Dancer, Court Dancer, Demonini
Ezze Cook, Demon
Lagi Goddess, Court Dancer, Demon Choir
Lucy Goddess Sarasvati, Spy Bird
Luke Spider, Demon
Mordecai Prince Shatrughna, Hobbit, Demon Choir
Nash Neeraj, Cook
Tej Demon

Eighth Grade

Acacia Demon
Alyssa Guha, Demon
Braeden Sage, Skeleton, Demon
Cora Guhani, Demon
Eden Demon
Kalden Skeleton, Demon
Lennon Demon
Lucas Skeleton, Demon
Lucy Demon
Mateo Skeleton, Demon
Nikowa Sage, Bhutta, Skeleton
Rosemary Nishada Tribe, Demon

Seventh Grade

Cameron Minion, Celebration Dancer
David Nishada Tribe, Forest Spirit, Celebration Dancer
Delmi Nishada Elder, Forest Spirit, Celebration Dancer
Kenzie Nishada Elder, Deer Troupe, Celebration Dancer
Kiko Nishada Tribe, Deer Troupe, Celebration Dancer
Mariska Golden Deer, Celebration Dancer
Noa Medicine Woman, Minion, Celebration Dancer
Romy Nishada Elder, Deer Troupe, Celebration Dancer
Solomon Nishada Tribe, Forest Spirit, Celebration Dancer
Vaden Minion, Celebration Dancer
Victory Nishada Tribe, Deer Troupe, Celebration Dancer

Sixth Grade

Aiden Nishada Tribe
Chris Nishada Tribe
Deja Nishada Tribe
Henry Nishada Tribe
Jade Nishada Tribe
Kai Nishada Tribe
Marolow Nishada Tribe
Minami Nishada Tribe
Rory Nishada Tribe
Sasha Nishada Tribe
Sera Nishada Tribe
Sophia Nishada Tribe
Trip Nishada Tribe

Fifth Grade

Bheel Tribe

Fourth Grade

Palace Guards

Third Grade

Wedding Dancers

Second Grade

Jungle Creatures

First Grade

Jungle Creatures

Kindergarten

Forest Animals

Preschool

Forest Animals