Ramayana! 2021 Cast List

Congratulations on your successful Ramayana! audition process and roles!

12th grade

Demon High Court! (Ravana 1, Ashoka Grove, Hanuman Court, KK Court, Megnad Court, Black Sacrifice, Ravana Alone) & Shiva/Parvati throughout entire show

Ami Bonehead
Corey Vibishan Demon/Demonini
Kahlan Mandodari
Kira Surpanaka Sita Demon/Demonini
Octavio Shiva Cook Demon/Demonini
Oliver Megnad Demon/Demonini
Ronan Hooknose Aksha
Sammy Ravana
Sara Parvati Cook Demon/Demonini
Savannah Maricha Hanuman Demon/Demonini

11th Grade

Invocation/Wedding-Ayodha/Final Battle/Celebration Dance

Addy Dasaratha Celebration Dancer
Alyssa Saraswati Kaikeya Invocation Dancer Celebration Dancer
Ben Ram Celebration Dancer
Benn Satrugna Celebration Dancer
Blythe Sumitra Hanuman Invocation Dancer Celebration Dancer
Bryce Bharata Celebration Dancer
Grace Sita Invocation Dancer Celebration Dancer
Jimmy Janak Ravana Celebration Dancer
Kayla Kashalaya Mandodari Invocation Dancer Celebration Dancer
Liana Laksman Celebration Dancer
Summer Vibishan Invocation Dancer Celebration Dancer

10th Grade

Monkeys! (Sugriva/Seashore/ Ram’s Camp/KK Battle)

Bella Angad
Cecily Sampati Monkey
Graciela Banana Nose
Jacob Nala Vibishan Monkey
Mariah Laksman Flea
Sam Ram Hobbit
Sandy Sugriva Jambhavan
Sky Nila
Zoey Hanuman

9th Grade

Forest/Surpanaka

Anya Bheel Tribe Demon Honor Choir
Bea Ram Honor Choir
Cooper Bheel Tribe Demon
Emma Bheel Tribe Demon Honor Choir
Erik Bheel Tribe Demon Honor Choir
Erin Bheel Tribe Demon
Ethan Jatayu Bheel Tribe
Henry Bheel Tribe Demon
Irulan Bheel Chief Honor Choir
Isabel Honor Choir
Isaiah Kubanda Bheel Tribe
Josie Laksman Honor Choir
Logan Bheel Tribe Demon Honor Choir
Ona Sita Honor Choir
Peter Bheel Tribe Demon
Sophia Surpanaka Bheel Tribe Honor Choir
Wyatt Bheel Tribe Demon

8th Grade

Guha Scene

Amelie Elder Honor Choir
Asher Elder Honor Choir
Ava Sita Honor Choir
Cavan Elder Honor Choir
Chloe Guha Honor Choir
Cisco Ferryman Honor Choir
Colby Ferryman
Emi Elder Honor Choir
Izaak Ferryman
Kinsey Guhani
Luc Ferryman
Lucy Elder
Luke Ferryman
Lagi Medicine Woman Honor Choir
Mordecai Ram Honor Choir
Nash Bhutta
Tej Laksman

7th Grade

Abduction

Acacia Ravana (Royal)
Alyssa Laksman Honor Choir
Braeden Jatayu
Cora Sita Honor Choir
Eden Ram Honor Choir
Kaia Deer Troupe Minion
Kalden Deer Troupe Minion Honor Choir
Lucas Deer Troupe Minion
Lucy Golden Deer
Mateo Deer Troupe Minion
Nikowa Deer Troupe Minion
Rosemary Ravana (Hermit) Honor Choir

6th Grade

Forest Animal Scene/Bharata

David Laksman
Delmi Raghupati soloist
Kenzie Bharata
Mariska Dance soloist
Noa Sita
Romy Satrugna
Shawn Govind Dass
Solomon Ram
Vaden Krishna Dass